LIVE VIDEO: 11 Alive News at 11PM    Watch
 

Friday night's high school football scores

12:15 AM, Sep 8, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

Adairsville 55, Armuchee 0
Allatoona 36, Paulding County 0
Alpharetta 38, Harrison 9
Appling County 35, Liberty County 16
Aquinas 28, George Walton 21
Archer 27, East Coweta 6
Athens Academy 42, Pace Academy 7
Bainbridge 17, Cairo 14
Beaufort, S.C. 37, Groves 0
Benedictine Military 39, Long County 0
Berkmar 56, Meadow Creek 6
Berrien 34, Brantley County 6
Blessed Trinity 24, Hart County 10
Bowdon 32, Haralson County 14
Brentwood 14, Piedmont 6
Brooks County 21, Valdosta 17
Brookstone 24, Mount Paran Christian 6
Brookwood 31, Mill Creek 21
Bulloch 21, Bethesda Day 20
Burke County 40, Hephzibah 0
Camden County 55, Johnson-Savannah 0
Campbell 27, Osborne 6
Carrollton 42, Chapel Hill 12
Cartersville 24, Cass 20
Carver-Atlanta 40, B.E.S.T. Academy 20
Cedar Grove 30, Douglass 7
Cedar Shoals 35, Elbert County 28
Cedartown 35, Pepperell 28
Central Gwinnett 45, Clarke Central 42
Cherokee 38, Sequoyah 28
Chestatee 42, West Hall 21
Collins Hill 24, Dacula 22
Colquitt County 14, Lovejoy 7
Columbia 34, McNair 0
Conyers Heritage 34, Rockdale County 7
Cook 37, Crisp County 0
Creekside 18, Westlake 7
Creekview 34, River Ridge 15
Crisp 54, John Hancock 0
Deerfield-Windsor 40, Mount de Sales 21
Dodge County 41, Hawkinsville 0
Dooly County 21, Americus Sumter 12
Dutchtown 35, Henry County 6
Eagle's Landing Christian 47, Clinch County 20
Early County 21, Miller County 6
East Jackson 28, Commerce 14
East Paulding 49, Woodland Cartersville 0
Fellowship Christian School 17, Towns County 12
Fitzgerald 31, Irwin County 0
Gainesville 19, Buford 15
Gilmer 31, Sonoraville 0
Gordon Central 46, Southeast Whitfield 7
Gordon Lee 48, Coahulla Creek 34
Greater Atlanta Christian 31, Apalachee 21
Greenville 7, Manchester 6
Griffin 35, Northgate 6
Hardaway 48, Columbus 14
Hayesville, N.C. 20, Rabun County 6
Heard County 37, Chattooga 12
Hebron Christian Academy 42, Lakeview Academy 0
Heritage School (Newnan) 59, Dominion Christian 22
Hughes 27, Luella 7
Jefferson 7, Jackson County 6
John Milledge 10, Tattnall Square 0
Johns Creek 14, Milton 9
Johnson County 46, Twiggs County 32
Jonesboro 34, Westover 12
Kell 27, Woodstock 10
Lakeside-DeKalb 28, Dunwoody 14
Lamar County 41, Eagle's Landing 30
Lambert 19, Roswell 17
Lanier 17, Oconee County 14
Lanier County 18, Calhoun County 14
Lassiter 49, Sprayberry 10
Lee County 52, Albany 13
Locust Grove 35, Ola 28
Loganville 32, Walnut Grove 19
Lowndes 31, Newton 0
Mary Persons 25, Jones County 21
McIntosh 21, Alexander 6
Mitchell County 13, Pelham 0
Monroe 28, Wilcox County 14
Monroe Area 58, Winder-Barrow 14
Morgan County 26, Greene County 7
Morrow 13, Forest Park 6
Mountain View 14, Pebblebrook 3
Mt. Pisgah Christian 24, Model 13
North Augusta, S.C. 35, Greenbrier 7
North Hall 55, Johnson-Gainsville 7
North Murray 57, Dade County 44
North Paulding 35, New Manchester 14
Peach County 42, Baldwin 7
Pierce County 46, Dublin 17
Prince Avenue Christian 28, Savannah Christian Prep 12
Putnam County 32, Crawford County 0
Randolph-Clay 34, Spencer 33
Riverdale 21, Drew 14
Riverwood 24, Holy Innocents' 14
Rome 21, Hiram 0
Sandy Creek 38, Newnan 7
Seminole County 34, Turner County 32
Sherwood Christian 35, Randolph Southern 28
Shiloh 16, Redan 7
South Cobb 35, Douglas County 13
South Forsyth 41, Forsyth Central 14
South Gwinnett 37, Duluth 21
Southland 38, Southwest Georgia Academy 6
Spalding 20, Rutland 13
St. Pius X 50, North Oconee 14
Starr's Mill 17, Fayette County 6
Statesboro 23, Richmond Academy 20
Stephens County 44, Habersham Central 8
Stephenson 28, Arabia Mountain 18
Stockbridge 13, Upson-Lee 3
Strong Rock Christian 14, Clarkston 6
Terrell Academy 48, Windsor 0
Thomas County Central 21, Marist 17
Thomasville 58, Stewart Co. 0
Thomson 51, Lakeside-Evans 27
Tri-Cities 48, Banneker 18
Trion 31, LaFayette 6
Union County 23, Fannin County 7
Union Grove 22, Woodland Stockbridge 14
Valwood 50, Flint River 15
Vidalia 27, McIntosh County Academy 18
Ware County 31, Charlton County 0
Washington 34, Lithonia 16
Washington County 48, Emanuel County Institute 22
Washington-Wilkes 21, Lincoln County 6
Wesleyan 38, Salem 19
West Forsyth 21, Flowery Branch 14
Westminster 15, Laney 12
Westside-Augusta 21, Butler 6
Westside-Macon 41, Dougherty 0
Wheeler 33, Pope 0
White County 34, Lumpkin County 7
Whitefield Academy 41, Riverside Military Academy 0
Whitewater 30, Mundy's Mill 18

Most Watched Videos